ATRC – Standings for 2015

After round 1 of the 2015 ATRC, the Brechfa Rally we have the points live on the web site. We have a lot of checking to do on these results to make sure we are only giving registered riders points for the ATRC and to double check all the bike classes were correct.

Thanks to Tony Whitehead (Mudface) for doing a great job here.

Burt

Name Machine Points
     
Rally Lite 4 – Four stroke up to 350cc    
Dylan Davies HUSQVARNA FE 350 20
Tony Whitehead KTM 350 EXC-F 18
Peter Marriott KTM 350 EXC-F 16
Mike Allen KTM EXC 350 15
John Spear  
Peter Rough KTM 350 EXC 14
Peter Greaves  
Dave Bond  
John Stokeley KTM 250 EXC-F 13
     
Rally Lite 2 – Two stroke over 249cc    
Mark Williams Husqvarna TE300 20
Andy Myers KTM 300 EXC 18
Craig Wright KTM 300 16
Rob Loupart KTM 300 EXC 15
Andrew Sillence Husqvarna TE300 14
John Hewer Ktm EXC 300 13
     
Rally Class – Frame mounted fairing & +13ltrs fuel    
Lee Green KTM 20
Mike Wells Husqvarna 450RR 18
Richard Morgan KTM 450 16
Shaun Atkinson KTM 500 EXC 15
Howard Perry  
     
Rally Lite 4 – Four stroke over 350cc    
Matt Fordham Husaberg 20
Gabriel Bolton CRF450X 18
Matthew Wormald  
Chris Foster  
Dave Leach TM 450 16
Steve Corrin KTM450EXC 15
Adrian Middleton KTM 500 EXC 14
Scott Stevens KTM 450 13
Duncan Sanderson KTM 500 EXC 12
Peter Irwin  
John Bubb  
Jay Ashley KTM 400 EXC 11
Stuart Brogan KTM 450 EXC 10
Mark Madeley Husqvarna FE450 8
Jenny Morgan  
Alan Cobb KTM 500 EXC 8
Eurwyn Davies  
     
Big Bike Single – over 575cc    
Paul Robson Honda XR650R 20
Paul Davies KTM 690 Enduro R 18
Adam Talbot KTM690r 16
Steven Wass  
     
Trail – Any Trail Bike up to 574cc    
David Darwet CCM 450GP 20
Anthony Davies  
Ben Clews CCM 450GP 18
Ant Ireland Honda crf 250l 16
Dave West  
Steven Noble Honda CRF250L 15
     
Big Bike Multi – over 575cc    
Richard Griffin KTM 950 adventure 20
     
Rally Lite 2 – Two stroke up to 249cc    
Meirion Scourfield KTM EXC 250 20
Iain Davis KTM EXC 250 18
Angharad Stobbs  
Josh Allen KTM EXC 125 16
David Ingle